How to calculate the daily min and max temperature: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Hour | |Hour | ||
|''tijd (HH=uur, UT.12 UT=13 MET, 14 MEZT. Uurvak 05 loopt van 04.00 UT tot 5.00 UT'' | |''tijd (HH=uur, UT.12 UT=13 MET, 14 MEZT. Uurvak 05 loopt van 04.00 UT tot 5.00 UT'' | ||
|- | |||
|8/H | |8/H | ||
|T | |T |
Revision as of 15:29, 16 February 2023
The daily average min and max temperature has to be measured from 8 UTC current day to 7 UTC the next day, according to the DPRA Heat stress report. The temperatures are also measured in 0.1 °C, so the values from the KNMI weather data column T have to be divided by 10 to get to values in °C.
Column | Name | Unit | Dutch Description |
---|---|---|---|
2/B | YYYYMMDD | Date | datum (YYYY=jaar,MM=maand,DD=dag) |
3/C | HH | Hour | tijd (HH=uur, UT.12 UT=13 MET, 14 MEZT. Uurvak 05 loopt van 04.00 UT tot 5.00 UT |
8/H | T | 0.1 °C | Temperatuur (in 0.1 graden Celsius) op 1.50 m hoogte tijdens de waarneming |