Maplink: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following maplinks are in use: | The following maplinks are in use: | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! MapLink | |||
! Item | |||
! Group | |||
|- | |||
|ADDRESSES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|AREAS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|URBAN_SUBDIVISION | |||
|- | |||
|BUILDINGS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|CUSTOM_GEOMETRIES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|EXCEL_SHEETS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|FUNCTION_OVERRIDES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|FUNCTIONS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|GEO_TIFFS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|GEOGRAPHY | |||
|- | |||
|GLOBALS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|HEIGHTS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|GEOGRAPHY | |||
|- | |||
|INDICATORS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|MEASUREMENTS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|MODEL_DATAS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|MODEL_SETS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|NEIGHBORHOODS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|URBAN_SUBDIVISION | |||
|- | |||
|NET_CLUSTERS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|NETWORK | |||
|- | |||
|NET_FUNCTIONS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|NETWORK | |||
|- | |||
|NET_LINES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|NETWORK | |||
|- | |||
|NET_LOADS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|NETWORK | |||
|- | |||
|NET_NODES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|NETWORK | |||
|- | |||
|NET_SETTINGS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|NETWORK | |||
|- | |||
|OVERLAYS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|PANELS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|PLOTS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|URBAN_SUBDIVISION | |||
|- | |||
|TERRAIN_TYPE_OVERRIDES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|GEOGRAPHY | |||
|- | |||
|TERRAIN_TYPES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|GEOGRAPHY | |||
|- | |||
|TERRAINS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|GEOGRAPHY | |||
|- | |||
|TEXTURES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|UNIT_DATA_OVERRIDES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|UNIT_DATAS | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|WATER_VALUES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|ZIP_CODES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|URBAN_SUBDIVISION | |||
|- | |||
|ZONES | |||
|CURRENT_SITUATION | |||
|URBAN_SUBDIVISION | |||
|- | |||
|ACTION_LOGS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|ACTION | |||
|- | |||
|ACTION_MENUS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|ACTION | |||
|- | |||
|ATTRIBUTE_ACTIONS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|ACTION | |||
|- | |||
|COSTS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|FINANCIAL | |||
|- | |||
|EVENT_BUNDLES | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|ACTION | |||
|- | |||
|INCOMES | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|FINANCIAL | |||
|- | |||
|LEVEES | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|GEOGRAPHY | |||
|- | |||
|MEASURES | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|PARAMETRIC_DESIGNS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|POPUPS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|INTERACTION | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL_OPTIONS | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|ACTION | |||
|- | |||
|UPGRADE_TYPES | |||
|FUTURE_DESIGN | |||
|CONSTRUCTION | |||
|- | |||
|MONEY_TRANSFERS | |||
|MULTI_SCENARIO | |||
|FINANCIAL | |||
|- | |||
|SCENARIOS | |||
|MULTI_SCENARIO | |||
|CALCULATION | |||
|- | |||
|STAKEHOLDERS | |||
|MULTI_SCENARIO | |||
|INTERACTION | |||
|- | |||
|TIMES | |||
|MULTI_SCENARIO | |||
|CONFIGURATION | |||
|- | |||
|CINEMATIC_DATAS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|VISUALS | |||
|- | |||
|CLIENT_WORDS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|ASSETS | |||
|- | |||
|ERROR_LOGS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|API | |||
|- | |||
|GEO_LINKS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|GEO | |||
|- | |||
|GEO_OPTIONS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|GEO | |||
|- | |||
|GEO_PLUGINS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|GEO | |||
|- | |||
|PARTICLE_EMITTERS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|VISUALS | |||
|- | |||
|PROGRESS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|GEO | |||
|- | |||
|PROJECT_ASSETS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|ASSETS | |||
|- | |||
|RECORDINGS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|ASSETS | |||
|- | |||
|SETTINGS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|CONFIGURATION | |||
|- | |||
|SOUNDS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|ASSETS | |||
|- | |||
|SOURCES | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|GEO | |||
|- | |||
|SPECIAL_EFFECTS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|VISUALS | |||
|- | |||
|TRIGGERS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|API | |||
|- | |||
|WEATHERS | |||
|TOOLS | |||
|VISUALS | |||
|- | |||
|CHAT_MESSAGES | |||
|COMMUNITY | |||
|INTERACTION | |||
|- | |||
|DEFAULT_WORDS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PARAMETRIC_EXAMPLES | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SERVER_WORDS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
Revision as of 10:56, 5 March 2024
Maplink is the specification of an item group in the Tygron Platform
The following maplinks are in use:
| MapLink | Item | Group |
|---|---|---|
| ADDRESSES | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| AREAS | CURRENT_SITUATION | URBAN_SUBDIVISION |
| BUILDINGS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| CUSTOM_GEOMETRIES | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| EXCEL_SHEETS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| FUNCTION_OVERRIDES | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| FUNCTIONS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| GEO_TIFFS | CURRENT_SITUATION | GEOGRAPHY |
| GLOBALS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| HEIGHTS | CURRENT_SITUATION | GEOGRAPHY |
| INDICATORS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| MEASUREMENTS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| MODEL_DATAS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| MODEL_SETS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| NEIGHBORHOODS | CURRENT_SITUATION | URBAN_SUBDIVISION |
| NET_CLUSTERS | CURRENT_SITUATION | NETWORK |
| NET_FUNCTIONS | CURRENT_SITUATION | NETWORK |
| NET_LINES | CURRENT_SITUATION | NETWORK |
| NET_LOADS | CURRENT_SITUATION | NETWORK |
| NET_NODES | CURRENT_SITUATION | NETWORK |
| NET_SETTINGS | CURRENT_SITUATION | NETWORK |
| OVERLAYS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| PANELS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| PLOTS | CURRENT_SITUATION | URBAN_SUBDIVISION |
| TERRAIN_TYPE_OVERRIDES | CURRENT_SITUATION | GEOGRAPHY |
| TERRAIN_TYPES | CURRENT_SITUATION | GEOGRAPHY |
| TERRAINS | CURRENT_SITUATION | GEOGRAPHY |
| TEXTURES | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| UNIT_DATA_OVERRIDES | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| UNIT_DATAS | CURRENT_SITUATION | CONSTRUCTION |
| WATER_VALUES | CURRENT_SITUATION | CALCULATION |
| ZIP_CODES | CURRENT_SITUATION | URBAN_SUBDIVISION |
| ZONES | CURRENT_SITUATION | URBAN_SUBDIVISION |
| ACTION_LOGS | FUTURE_DESIGN | ACTION |
| ACTION_MENUS | FUTURE_DESIGN | ACTION |
| ATTRIBUTE_ACTIONS | FUTURE_DESIGN | ACTION |
| COSTS | FUTURE_DESIGN | FINANCIAL |
| EVENT_BUNDLES | FUTURE_DESIGN | ACTION |
| INCOMES | FUTURE_DESIGN | FINANCIAL |
| LEVEES | FUTURE_DESIGN | GEOGRAPHY |
| MEASURES | FUTURE_DESIGN | CONSTRUCTION |
| PARAMETRIC_DESIGNS | FUTURE_DESIGN | CONSTRUCTION |
| POPUPS | FUTURE_DESIGN | INTERACTION |
| SPECIAL_OPTIONS | FUTURE_DESIGN | ACTION |
| UPGRADE_TYPES | FUTURE_DESIGN | CONSTRUCTION |
| MONEY_TRANSFERS | MULTI_SCENARIO | FINANCIAL |
| SCENARIOS | MULTI_SCENARIO | CALCULATION |
| STAKEHOLDERS | MULTI_SCENARIO | INTERACTION |
| TIMES | MULTI_SCENARIO | CONFIGURATION |
| CINEMATIC_DATAS | TOOLS | VISUALS |
| CLIENT_WORDS | TOOLS | ASSETS |
| ERROR_LOGS | TOOLS | API |
| GEO_LINKS | TOOLS | GEO |
| GEO_OPTIONS | TOOLS | GEO |
| GEO_PLUGINS | TOOLS | GEO |
| PARTICLE_EMITTERS | TOOLS | VISUALS |
| PROGRESS | TOOLS | GEO |
| PROJECT_ASSETS | TOOLS | ASSETS |
| RECORDINGS | TOOLS | ASSETS |
| SETTINGS | TOOLS | CONFIGURATION |
| SOUNDS | TOOLS | ASSETS |
| SOURCES | TOOLS | GEO |
| SPECIAL_EFFECTS | TOOLS | VISUALS |
| TRIGGERS | TOOLS | API |
| WEATHERS | TOOLS | VISUALS |
| CHAT_MESSAGES | COMMUNITY | INTERACTION |
| DEFAULT_WORDS | ||
| PARAMETRIC_EXAMPLES | ||
| SERVER_WORDS |
}} |